|
| ||||||||
our price: $12.49 in stock selected size: Women's Size 6-10
REVIEW SNAPSHOT® by PowerReviewsDr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr 86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend. Pros
Cons Best Uses
Reviewed by 7 customers Sort by Displaying reviews 1-7 8/7/2010 (2 of 2 customers found this review helpful) pretty nice Pros
Cons Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: I purchased this for my wife along with a solid pair of steel-toed shoes. Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend (2 of 2 customers found this review helpful) Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 6/12/2010 Fantastic! By LindaA from KY Pros
Cons Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: These worked as soon as I put them on. No more pain in my knee. I just ordered 2 more pair. Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 12/16/2009 Small price to pay for a MIRACLE By Calypso4811 from Ocala, FL describe yourself Look up couch potato, Pedicure Addict Pros
Cons Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: I purchased these due to extreme knee pain I have been experiencing. I have only mild arthritis. My problem is the nerves in my knees.It had gotten so I could only wear my Birkenstocks, and sometimes even then my knees hurt. I could no longer wear any of my beloved Clark's shoes.Ordered these online, drugstore.com[...] Placed ONE in the right Clark's shoe, put BOTH shoes on. Right knee felt great, left knee was excruciating.Tried then with insole in each shoe... walked up, down, up, down, back and forth.... NO PAIN!!! Instantly these eased the problem.I will order more and keep them "in stock".... Dr. Scholl's hit the jackpot with this one!!! Thank God. Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 10/4/2009 Good inital relief Pros
Cons
Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: I have plantar flacitis w/bone spur of my left foot which caused pain of my left knee. The soft spot at the heel of this inner sole provided immediate relief when walking. However, not as much as the steriod injection my podiatrist gave me the following week! I'm still using the inner sole in my work shoes. Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 7/11/2009 Plantar Fasciitis & Arthritis Relief Pros
Cons Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: Arthritis and plantar fasciitis had forced me to limit walking, standing, exercising, etc. These insoles provide comfort and relief when nothing else had. (I had tried custom, memory foam, cork, gel, and other orthotics.) Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 5/16/2009 WOW By shoe and handbag addict from Sioux Falls, SD describe yourself Athletic, Product junkie Pros
Cons Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: I have been suffering with a nasty case of plantar faciitis. I've tried icing, ibuprofen and different shoes, but still have severe pain in my heel. I tried these on a whim and WOW! I spent the entire day on my feet without much pain and the next day I didn't have nearly as much stiffness and pain as I usually do. I will purchase these again! I questioned whether I should use them at first because they do have alot of arch support which I thought may cause pain or blisters, but that wasn't a problem. Definitely glad I found these! Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review 12/30/2008 (0 of 9 customers found this review helpful) Not Sure Pros
Cons
Best Uses
Comments about Dr. Scholl's Ortho Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 6-10, 1 pr: ... Bottom Line No, I would not recommend this to a friend (0 of 9 customers found this review helpful) Was this review helpful? Yes / No - You may also flag this review Displaying reviews 1-7
![]()
Outrageous Comfort Great For: Maximum Shock Absorption, Energy Return, and ...
Spenco Ironman Performance Gel Insoles, Small
Description:
Outrageous Comfort Great For: Maximum Shock Absorption, Energy Return, and Motion Control Trim to Fit Small One Pair Size Men's 6 8 Women's 6 10 European 37 41 UK ...
Corrects hammer and bent toes. relieves pressure and friction which causes ...
Profoot Care Vita-Gel Toe Relief Pad
Description:
Corrects hammer and bent toes. relieves pressure and friction which causes corns and soreness. Instant relief from hammer and bent toes. Ultra soft gel cushioning. Washable! Last for Weeks. Can be ...
The Original Bed Buddy® Doctor Recommended Moist Heat Without Adding ...
Bed Buddy Joint Wraps, 2 Pack, Large
Description:
The Original Bed Buddy® Doctor Recommended Moist Heat Without Adding Water Provides Natural Moist Heat Use it Cold or Hot Reusable Stays Heated for up to an hour One Size ... Related Searches
comfort insoles cushions, heel orthotics inserts insoles, tri comfort insoles inserts, diabetic foot cushions, active on muscle pain relief, feet pain relieft, prenatal care hemmorrhoid relief and supports, fsa store medical equipment and first aid, cold sore of the lip, knee relief strap |
| |||||||||||||||||







